2015 KCA 12 Hour live result service

You can follow the 12 hour as updates are made to the distances completed by the riders.

THIS IS A PROVISIONAL RESULT.

No Name Club Rye
Circuit
Rye/Lydd
Circuit
Lydd
Circuit
Finishing
Circuits
Last Lap
Distance
Total
(Time updated)
1 Malcolm Strickland Thornton RC
2
1
2
0
0
133.842 (16:02)

2 Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
2
1
2
0
0
133.842 (16:02)

3 Samantha Pyrah Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:03)

4 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers
2
1
2
0
0
133.842 (16:03)

5 David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:03)

6 Eric Lejune San Fairy Ann CC
1
0
0
0
0
37.184 (12:01)

7 Meadhbh Cook Thanet RC
1
1
2
1
0
131.447 (16:37)

8 Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:04)

9 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
1
1
3
0
0
137.765 (16:04)

10 Richard Claxton VC Elan
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:04)

12 Peter Hayes Catford CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:05)

13 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
1
0
0
0
91.002 (11:52)

14 Jamie Clark Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
0
2
0
0
97.521 (16:05)

15 Jeremy Saynor PMR@Toachim House
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:06)

16 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:06)

17 Jake Mitchell Abello-SFA Racing Team
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:06)

18 Joshua Clark Royal Navy and Royal Marines Cycling Association
2
1
2
0
0
133.842 (16:32)

19 Russ Mason Thornton RC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:11)

21 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:11)

22 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:11)

23 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:11)

24 David Adamson Southborough & District Wheelers
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:12)

25 Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC
2
1
5
1
0
213.204 (16:39)

26 Shaun Williams Abello-SFA Racing Team
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:14)

27 Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:16)

28 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
1
1
4
0
0
159.185 (16:16)

29 Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
1
1
3
0
0
137.765 (16:17)

30 Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
2
1
4
1
0
191.784 (16:38)

33 Peter Holley East Grinstead Tri Club
1
1
3
0
0
137.765 (16:18)

34 Trevor Hall Thornton RC
1
1
3
0
0
137.765 (16:18)

35 Mark Emsley Team Asl360
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:19)

36 Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:19)

37 Tony Worton Rapha Cycle Club
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:20)

38 Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC
1
1
4
0
0
159.185 (16:20)

39 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers
1
1
5
0
0
180.605 (16:21)

40 Peter Pav Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC
2
1
5
1
0
213.204 (16:30)

42 Simon Rounding VC Elan
2
1
3
0
0
155.262 (16:22)

43 Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
2
1
4
0
0
176.682 (16:22)

31 John Clarey Gemini BC
1
0
0
0
0
DNF (17.497) (12:03)

11 Alison Brockhurst Lewes Wanderers CC
0
0
0
0
0
DNS (13:59)

20 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
0
0
0
0
0
DNS (19:57)

32 Ben Vickery San Fairy Ann CC
0
0
0
0
0
DNS (21:41)

41 Richard Moule Bossard Wheelers
0
0
0
0
0
DNS (11:17)